RETSDOffice365WebmailStaff
Princess Margaret School
River East Transcona School Division
24
Apr
Popcorn Pickup
09
00
AM
24
Apr
Jump Rope Demo Team Assembly
10
45
AM
24
Apr
Hip Hop Dance Class
11
45
AM
24
Apr
Grade 2 Yoga
12
15
PM
24
Apr
PMCSA Meeting
06
00
PM
25
Apr
Grade 4 and 5 Divisional Handball Tournament
12
00
PM
25
Apr
Grade 4 Badminton Practice
03
30
PM
26
Apr
Last Lord's Prayer Morning
08
40
AM
26
Apr
Aviation Museum Field Trip (Rooms 5, 6, 10, 11)
09
20
AM
27
Apr
Grade 5 Badminton Practice
12
00
PM
27
Apr
Grade 4 Badminton Practice
03
30
PM
28
Apr
Hot Lunch
11
45
AM
01
May
Music Month Concert Series (Rooms 6 and 10)
09
15
AM
01
May
Grade 5 Badminton Practice
12
00
PM
01
May
Grade 2 Yoga
12
15
PM
01
May
Grade 4 Badminton Practice
03
30
PM
04
May
Grade 4 and 5 Parent Invitational Badminton Tournament
04
00
PM
08
May
Oak Hammock Marsh Field Trip (Rooms 18 and 23)
09
30
AM
08
May
Grade 2 Yoga
12
15
PM
09
May
Jump Rope for Heart "Jump Day"
12
00
PM
10
May
Early Dismissal for Students at 2:40 p.m.
02
40
PM
10
May
Kindergarten Stay and Play
06
00
PM
11
May
Alternate Date for Jump Rope for Heart
12
00
PM
15
May
Grade 2 Yoga
12
15
PM
17
May
Folkdance Festival (All Grade 1-3 Classes)
10
00
AM
17
May
Bloomers Plant Pickup
03
00
PM
22
May
Victoria Day - No School
All Day
24
May
Raindate for Folkdance Festival (All Grade 1-3 Classes)
10
00
AM
26
May
Grade 5/4 Field Day (Rooms 5, 6, 10, 11)
09
00
AM
26
May
Hot Lunch
11
45
AM
29
May
PMCSA Meeting
06
00
PM
30
May
Golf Manitoba Teaches Gym
09
00
AM
31
May
Oak Hammock Marsh Field Trip (Rooms 22 and 24)
09
30
AM
01
Jun
Raindate for Grade 5/4 Field Day (Rooms 5, 6, 10, 11)
09
00
AM
07
Jun
Friendship Forest Dedication Assembly
09
10
AM
09
Jun
Grade K, 1 and 2 Field Day (All Ks, Rooms 20, 21, 22, 24)
01
00
PM
12
Jun
Raindate for Grade K, 1, 2 Field Day (All Ks, Rooms 20, 21, 22, 24)
01
00
PM
15
Jun
Grades 4, 3, 2 Field Day (Rooms 4, 13, 18, 19, 23, 25)
01
00
PM
16
Jun
Kindergarten Farewell (Rooms 2 and 3 AM Classes)
11
00
AM
16
Jun
Kindergarten Farewell (Rooms 2 PM Class)
02
30
PM
19
Jun
Raindate for Grades 4, 3, 2 Field Day (Rooms 4, 13, 18, 19, 23, 25)
01
00
PM
20
Jun
Kindergarten FarmTrip
09
30
AM
20
Jun
Patrol Year End Event - Fraser's Grove
10
00
AM
23
Jun
Hot Lunch
11
45
AM
27
Jun
Kindergarten Fun Morning
09
15
AM
28
Jun
Year End Farewell Assembly
09
00
AM
29
Jun
Bowling - Rooms 5, 6, 10, 11
01
00
PM
30
Jun
Grade 5 Farewell
10
00
AM
30
Jun
Last Day of School - Early Dismissal at 2:25 p.m.
02
25
PM