RETSDOffice365WebmailStaff
École Centrale
River East Transcona School Division
24
Apr
Bus Evacuation
09
30
AM
24
Apr
Transcona Library Mme Lash
10
00
AM
27
Apr
ZONE HANDBALL Grade 4
09
30
AM
27
Apr
Transcona Library Mme Dupuis
01
30
PM
28
Apr
Assembly
08
30
AM
28
Apr
Hot Lunch
11
15
AM
01
May
Music Monday
08
20
AM
01
May
Transcona Library Mme Dupuis am
10
00
AM
05
May
Transcona Museum Mme Lash
09
00
AM
05
May
Western Canada Aviation Museum Grade 1 Mme Freisen, Mme Jackson
09
15
AM
08
May
Transcona Museum Mme Dupuis am
09
00
AM
09
May
Transcona Museum (Rain date) Mme Dupuis pm
01
00
PM
10
May
Early Dismissal
All Day
10
May
Lifetouch Club Photos time to be announced
08
30
AM
11
May
Stan Lesk
08
20
AM
11
May
Transcona Museum (rain date) Mme Dupuis am
09
00
AM
11
May
Hot Lunch
11
15
AM
11
May
Transcona Museum Mme Gosselin pm
01
00
PM
12
May
Stan Lesk
08
20
AM
12
May
Living Prairie Museum Grade 3
09
30
AM
12
May
Assesmbly
12
15
PM
15
May
Transcona Museum (rain date) Mme Lash am
09
00
AM
15
May
Grade 4 École Regent Park
09
45
AM
18
May
Divisional Folk Dance Grade 1 & 2
09
15
AM
18
May
Kindergarten Open House
06
00
PM
19
May
Transcona Museum (rain date) Mme Gosselin pm
01
00
PM
22
May
Victoria Day
All Day
24
May
Lunch Program Mtg
06
00
PM
24
May
PAC
06
30
PM
25
May
Divisional Folk Dance Grade 1 &2 (alternate)
09
15
AM
26
May
Assembly
08
30
AM
26
May
Hot Lunch
11
15
AM
30
May
Transcona Fire Station Mme Dupuis am
09
30
AM
01
Jun
Volunteer Appreciation Tea more info to follow
01
30
PM
02
Jun
Stan Lesk
08
20
AM
02
Jun
Transcona Fire Station Mme Lash
09
30
AM
05
Jun
Stan Lesk
08
20
AM
05
Jun
Transcona Fire Station Mme Dupuis pm
01
30
PM
06
Jun
Stan Lesk
08
20
AM
06
Jun
Transcona Fire Station Mme Gosselin
01
30
PM
07
Jun
Stan Lesk
08
20
AM
08
Jun
Stan Lesk
08
20
AM
09
Jun
Stan Lesk
08
20
AM
09
Jun
Grade 4 Farewell time to be announced
09
00
AM
09
Jun
Assembly
12
15
PM
12
Jun
Western Canada Aviation Museum Grade 1 Mme, Marion, Dedieu, and Mme Long
09
30
AM
13
Jun
Grade 4 Field Day with EMU
All Day
15
Jun
Grade 4 Field Day with EMU (alternate)
All Day
20
Jun
Kindergarten-Grade 3 Field Day
All Day
21
Jun
Lunch Program Mtg
06
00
PM
22
Jun
Kindergarten-Grade 3 Field Day (alternate)
All Day
23
Jun
SIX PINES Grade 2
09
30
AM
23
Jun
FINAL ASSEMBLY
12
15
PM
28
Jun
Fun Mountain Grade 4
09
30
AM
30
Jun
Early Dismissal - Last Day of School
All Day